Chapter One Equestrian, LLC
Experience in Toledo
We are a friendly, multi-discipline riding lesson barn located in Holland, Ohio.Our facility has 27 stalls and ample turnout space for our horses, and we offer sizeable riding arenas - a 80x120 indoor and 100x200 outdoor.
Services and pricesUSD · est. marks SplitClub's estimate
Day pass
$28 est.1/2 hour Lesson
- 1/2 hour lesson: $45
$45Semi Private Lesson
- Semi Private and Group Lesson: $70
$70Private Tuition
- Private Tuition: $325
$325Standard 2 Day Lease
- Standard 2 day lease: $610
$610Advanced 2 Day Lease