Central Florida Tailwheel
Experience in Orlando
From zero time to commercial pilot, tailwheel and spin endorsements. Train with experts in accessible Central Florida airspace year-round.
Services and pricesPrices in USD, from its own site or menu
Ground Training (per hour)
- Ground Training: $75 per hour
$75Discovery Flight
- Discovery Flight $150 for approximately 45 minute flight
$150Flight Training (per Hobbs hour)
- Flight Training: $275 per Hobbs hour
$275Tailwheel Endorsement Course
- Combined with a Tailwheel endorsement course 2 hrs ground and 10 hr block of flight training $2750
$2,750