Car Locksmith Aurora
Comes to you · Serves Denver
Car Locksmith in Aurora CO services stretch from car key, ignition repair service and transponder chip key. Our trained locksmiths are fully equipped with a variety of special tools in case you lost your car key or ignition key replacement in Aurora Colorado.
Services and pricesPrices in USD, from its own site or menu
Re-keying
- Re-keying starting at $19 *
$19Lockout Service
- Lockout Service: Commercial, Residential or Safe starting at $35 *
$35Changing Locks
- Changing Locks starting at $45 *
$45Transponder Key Programming
- Transponder Key Programming (Key with a chip) starting at $65 **
$65Fresh Installation
- Fresh Installation (Door without a cut out for the lock) starting at $65 *