Black Stallion
Appointment in Baton Rouge
Located on the grounds of a historic equestrian center, Black Stallion Winery is the latest addition to the distinguished collection of wineries.
Services and pricesPrices in USD, from its own site or menu
Heritage Cabernet
$38Cheese and Charcuterie Plate
- - Cheese and Charcuterie Plate (serves two): $40 per plate
$40Signature Tasting
- - Signature Tasting: $55 per person
$55Pricing - Insulated Cooler
- Pricing: $60 per person
$60Unbridled Elegance Tasting
- - Unbridled Elegance Tasting: $75 per person
$75